Roljack Asia Limited
Roljack Asia Limited
Kaladwas, Udaipur, Rajasthan
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Gang Saw

Offering you a complete choice of products which include multi blade gang saw and marble gang saw.

Multi Blade Gang Saw

Multi Blade Gang Saw
  • Multi Blade Gang Saw
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandRoljack
Voltage380V
Frequency50 Hz
Power110/132 kW
Weight56 Tons
Warranty2 Years
Dimensions11900(L) x 5060(W) x 4960(H) mm

Multi Blade Gang Saw, is a new technology with reduced operational and maintenance cost. The design of this particular machine is a result of research,to find a solution for higher production, cutting & sawing at reduced cost. This new innovation would not only provide owners, a cutting edge over their
competitors, but also generates higher profits.

Battery Unit
For Centrifugal Force, A well balanced sturdy cast Iron Fly-Wheel, maximum Dia of up to 3500mm is mounted on Main Shaft in two Pieces. The Main Shaft of High Carbon-Alloy Steel fitted with Spherical Roller Bearings on both sides is housed in Pedestals made of two pieces. The specialty of ROLJACK Battery assembly is that Pedestals are so made to facilitate the maintenance if any, without taking any time & also without
disturbing the foundation size.

Articulated Rectilinear Arms:
The main technical design, behind its high performance is the Four Articulated Rectilinear Arms, which support the Blade Rack Frame. These Arms are friction free during operation, unlike traditional slideways. Thus, resulting in a considerable reduction of maintenance cost and elimination of recurring lubricant cost. The enclosed cover, not only provides protection from dirt, dust, water and rust but also facilitates the operator to have a look on moving part for any preventive maintenance, as well as greasing, while the machine is running.

Specifications:
Technical dataUnitROL 80/20ROL 70/20ROL 60/20ROL 50/20
Useful cutting length (Block)mm3200320025002500
Useful cutting Width (Block)mm2100180015251300
Useful cutting Height (Block)mm2100200015251525
No. of bladesnos.80706050
Blade lengthmm4300420033503350
Blades useful stroke mm800600500500
Lowering speedmm/hr50-50050-50075-70075-700
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
View PDF

Marble Gang Saw

Marble Gang Saw
  • Marble Gang Saw
  • Marble Gang Saw
  • Marble Gang Saw
  • Marble Gang Saw
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10 Lakh / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandRoljack
Power90 kW
Weight60000 Kg
Warranty1 Year
Voltage380V
Frequency50 Hz
Dimension1280(L) x 5500(W) x 6200(H) mm

With the help of well-trained professionals, we are engaged in offering Marble Gang Saw to our clients. The offered products are made available in many specifications to cater to the customer needs. These products are one of the most advanced tools to cut large size blocks which cannot be sawn on block cutters due to the limitation of depth of cutting. Customers can avail these products at market leading prices.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Sidharth Jain (Director)
Plot No. Gl-21-27, Road No. 1, II-D Centre RIICO Industrial Area
Kaladwas, Udaipur- 313001, Rajasthan, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS